Talbot
Tanner
Henry b. 1865, d. 28 Mar 1914
Lucy Maud b. 1878, d. 5 Jul 1944
Tappy
Alfred b. 1816, d. 29 Oct 1870
Alfred b. Jun 1846, d. 11 Aug 1922
Eliza b. 1822, d. 18 Sep 1903
Eliza b. Dec 1847, d. 20 Jan 1886
Tarone
Sarah b. 1856, d. 13 Sep 1923
Tarry
Elizabeth b. Dec 1844, d. 20 Jan 1896
Tarte
Isabel Pardoe b. 1831, d. 2 Mar 1906
Joan Frances Clarissa (Toena) b. 26 Mar 1907, d. 1984
Tarver
William Richardson b. Jun 1842, d. 9 Aug 1899
Tassell
Harry b. 1867, d. 25 Jun 1955
Mary Ann Beatrice b. 1869, d. 25 Mar 1936
Tate
Taubman
Alice Lester b. 1901, d. 29 Jul 1989
Arthur Lindsay b. 1901, d. 16 Nov 1971
Taylor
Ada Mary b. Sep 1866, d. 17 Jan 1959
Annie Plumtree b. Jun 1855, d. 28 Mar 1939
Edith Phoebe b. Dec 1877, d. 4 Oct 1934
Emma b. 9 Jun 1867, d. 24 May 1948
Ethel Winifred b. 28 Feb 1914, d. 15 Oct 1975
Fanny b. 1836, d. 22 Nov 1894
Fanny Lisa b. 1869, d. 24 Aug 1950
Frederick b. 3 Sep 1909, d. 18 Mar 1980
George b. 1874, d. 18 Aug 1957
George William b. 1840, d. 26 Jul 1913
Harriet Caroline b. 1846, d. 1892
Ida Graham b. 1871, d. 26 May 1956
Joan Winifred b. 5 May 1937, d. 29 May 2008
Laura b. Dec 1840, d. 2 May 1901
Mary Hannah b. 1868, d. 9 Oct 1952
Mary McKenzie b. 1904, d. 5 Jun 1947
Matilda Jane b. 1869, d. 17 Nov 1892
Robert b. 1827, d. 9 Jun 1902
Robert Rintoul b. 1854, d. 24 Mar 1919
Sarah b. 1858, d. 25 Aug 1914
Sarah Ann b. 1836, d. 18 Nov 1882
Sarah Ellen b. 23 Sep 1863, d. 14 Mar 1951
Taylor (cont.)
Sarah Lucie b. 1851, d. 1940
Victoria Isabella b. Sep 1838, d. Jun 1911
William b. 1828, d. 10 Jan 1893
Teague
Eva b. 1889, d. 23 Jan 1973
Victor John b. 1886, d. 25 Sep 1934
Tempest
George Edwin b. 1866, d. 16 Mar 1933
Mary Ellen b. 1883, d. 1973
Tennent
Jessie Gilles b. 1886, d. 1977
Terrill
Edith Catherine May b. 1907, d. 14 Oct 1992
Terry
Albert Augustus b. 23 Dec 1866, d. 19 Oct 1948
Albert Duncombe b. 16 Jan 1830, d. 27 Aug 1907
Arthur b. 24 Jun 1882, d. Aug 1903
Edward Wright b. 28 Aug 1870, d. 2 Dec 1946
Emily Mary b. 17 Jul 1878, d. 1964
George Frederick b. 28 Nov 1884, d. 1955
Julia b. 1 Feb 1848, d. 25 Jul 1937
Richard Alfred b. 7 Dec 1868, d. 12 Jul 1889
Robert George b. 3 Feb 1873, d. 15 Sep 1882
Walter b. 11 Nov 1880, d. 1963
William b. 17 Nov 1875, d. 3 Apr 1943
Tetley
Samuel William b. Jun 1884, d. 21 Sep 1973
Thakis
Victor b. 8 Dec 1918
Tharle
Bertha Maria b. 1871, d. 1963
The Australian Assets Company Ltd
The Australian City and Suburban Investment and Banking Company
The Australian Deposit and Mortgage Bank Limited
The Bank of Australasia
The Bank of South Australia Limited (in liquidation)
The Bank of South Australia Limited
The Bank of Victoria
The Beaconsfield Assembly Hall Trust
The Board of Land and Works
The Boy Scouts Association Victorian Branch
The Church of England Trusts Corporation for the Diocese of Melbourne
The City of Melbourne Bank Ltd
The City of Melbourne Building Society
The Colonial Permanent Building and Investment Society
 

NOTE

Some family sections show only the children who were associated with Upper Beaconsfield.

Some individuals may be featured because members of their family were associated with the Upper Beaconsfield area, even though they themselves never lived here.