Spong
Eliza b. Mar 1822, d. Nov 1906
Spouse
Ellen b. 1845, d. 1915
Spowers
William George Lucas b. 3 Jan 1856, d. 2 Jul 1932
Springthorpe
Florence b. 20 May 1876, d. 11 May 1916
Sproule
Spurr
Lucy Maud b. 1878, d. 5 Jul 1944
Square
Ella May b. 1912, d. 1 Jan 1982
St John's Church / Church of England
Stadel
Mary Agnes b. 1914, d. 2006
Stafford
Benjamin b. 1865, d. 14 Oct 1945
Stanlake
Charlotte Maria d. Feb 1942
Stanley
Esther Jean b. 1899, d. 1 Jul 1969
Stanway
Mavis Freda b. 22 Aug 1918, d. 31 May 1993
Stapledon
Henry John b. 1885, d. 27 Jun 1958
James b. Jun 1862, d. 9 Jun 1950
Stapleton
Agnes Olga b. 2 Jun 1889, d. 17 Jan 1966
Mary Ann b. 1839, d. 28 Oct 1922
Stark
Starkey
Beatrice b. Dec 1862, d. 2 Jun 1936
Starling
Richard b. 1864, d. 29 Oct 1938
Startup
Catherine Olga b. 1857, d. 1934
State Electricity Commission of Victoria
State Rivers and Water Supply Commission
Staughton
Arthur John b. 1877, d. 1949
Eliza Mary Ann b. 1852, d. 17 Nov 1921
Samuel Thomas b. 1839, d. 29 Aug 1901
Stayner
Letitia Jane b. 1876
Stayte
Edith Catherine May b. 1907, d. 14 Oct 1992
William b. 1904, d. 5 Jul 1949
Stearn
Elizabeth Mary b. 1890, d. Aug 1973
Stebbings
Phyllis Eugene b. 1911, d. 1958
Stedman
Dorothy Edith b. 5 Nov 1893, d. 6 Apr 1966
George Thomas b. 1889, d. Jun 1919
Steedman
Mary d. 1898
Steel
Jesse b. 1860, d. 19 Nov 1940
Mary Rebecca d. 27 Nov 1929
Steele
Albert Birchinall b. 4 May 1864, d. 14 Jul 1915
Alice May b. 25 May 1901, d. 26 Apr 1979
Doris Ellen b. 1892, d. 17 Sep 1968
Josiah Hyde b. 1859, d. 1929
Kingsley Arthur Stephen b. 1899, d. Feb 1979
Sarah b. 1866, d. 4 Jan 1919
Steen
Catherine Rhoda b. 1903, d. 29 Aug 1951
Elizabeth Crymble 'Bessie' b. 11 Feb 1914, d. 27 Apr 2007
Steer
Neita Marguerite b. 1893, d. 21 Nov 1943
Steiner
Elsa Florence b. 6 Dec 1881, d. 12 Aug 1932
James Harvey b. 1878, d. 8 May 1900
Stenhouse
Annie b. 1880, d. 7 Jun 1950
Archibald b. 21 Feb 1852, d. 27 Sep 1899
Archibald Fortune b. 1887, d. 17 Dec 1919
Dorothea b. 1889, d. 9 May 1944
James Moncrieff b. 1882, d. 1904
Janet Gillies b. 1884, d. 17 Apr 1913
Mary b. 1878, d. 28 Aug 1942
Moncrieff b. 1856, d. 3 May 1935
Stenner
Kate b. 1844, d. 1868
Stephen
Fanny Maud b. 1860, d. 1931
James Alexander b. 1857, d. 7 Nov 1924
Jane Isabella 'Jenny' b. 1850, d. 12 Aug 1940
Mary Elizabeth b. 1 Mar 1876, d. 1957
Thomas Haigh b. 6 Jul 1869, d. 13 Sep 1926
Stephens
Edith Lilian b. 1877, d. 1965
Elizabeth b. 1829, d. 16 Aug 1901
Isaac b. 1826, d. 7 Mar 1880
Joseph b. 1836, d. 1906
Lavinia Emma 'Minnie' b. 1856, d. 21 Oct 1923
Rachel b. 1797, d. 2 Dec 1859
William b. 1792, d. 9 Jul 1866
William Fraser b. 1821, d. 26 Sep 1898
Stephenson
Amy b. 1864, d. 1957
Annie b. 1836, d. 15 Dec 1885
Frederick b. 1863, d. 1863
Gregory Douglas b. 1962, d. Dec 1979
Margaret Ethel O'Callaghan b. 1860, d. 4 Dec 1933
Mary b. 1865, d. 10 Jan 1943
Richard b. 1831, d. 8 Oct 1867
Rodney Arthur b. 1960, d. Dec 1979
Samuel Butcher b. 1861, d. 10 Feb 1946
Violet Annie Jane b. 1887, d. 18 May 1977
William Richard b. 1859, d. 20 Aug 1938
 

NOTE

Some family sections show only the children who were associated with Upper Beaconsfield.

Some individuals may be featured because members of their family were associated with the Upper Beaconsfield area, even though they themselves never lived here.