Swanwick
Ellen Spreckley b. 1850, d. 22 Apr 1935
Sweeney
Agnes Frances b. 1884, d. 13 Oct 1963
Alice b. 1841, d. 7 Mar 1916
Edward Patrick b. 1870, d. 1936
John b. 1834, d. 24 Aug 1912
John b. 1884, d. 1936
Margaret Jane b. 1873, d. 29 May 1958
Mary Margaret d. 20 Apr 1969
Sweet
Elizabeth Mary d. 5 Feb 1919
Fanny b. 27 Feb 1846, d. 1918
George b. 1845, d. 14 Mar 1920
Georgina b. 1875, d. 1946
Swift
Charles b. 1828, d. 1918
Switzky
Thelma Ethel May b. 1899, d. 28 Dec 1961
Syder
Ellen 'Nell' b. 21 Feb 1895, d. 4 Oct 1957
James b. 1892, d. 1974
Sykes
Ada Caroline d. 15 May 1941
Ada Isabella b. 1 Apr 1875, d. 22 Aug 1932
Albert Stanley b. 17 Jan 1883, d. 9 Jul 1954
D'Arcy James b. 1904, d. 1987
Elizabeth Sabina b. 1863, d. 1 Dec 1909
Emma b. 1873, d. 12 Apr 1909
Ernest Robert b. 14 Aug 1877, d. 1964
Eva Margaret b. 5 Nov 1879
George Frederick b. 1865, d. 3 Mar 1909
Irene Thelma b. 1904, d. 1978
Isabella b. 1844, d. 28 Feb 1915
Jesse Thomas b. 1871, d. 1955
Jessey b. 16 Jul 1836, d. 10 May 1915
Lilian b. 1891, d. 1963
Mabel Agnes b. 9 Mar 1887, d. 7 Jul 1905
Mary b. 1819, d. 28 Mar 1879
Mary b. 1850, d. 13 Aug 1873
Millicent Frances b. 8 Feb 1885, d. 25 Oct 1925
Olive Emily b. 1885, d. Sep 1969
Sarah d. 1964
Thomas Craig b. 16 Nov 1872, d. 11 Sep 1955
William b. 1820, d. 6 Oct 1887
William Francis b. 1868, d. 25 Jun 1895
Syme
David Farnell b. 1905, d. 22 Jan 1976
Symons
Mary Emma b. 1859, d. 27 Jul 1934
Walter Sampson b. 1862, d. Feb 1904
William John b. 10 Jul 1889, d. 24 Jun 1948
T. H. Grant and Company Pty Ltd
Tabuteau
Amy Brydon b. 1906, d. 1990
Sylvester Harold b. 27 Jan 1901, d. 9 Mar 1964
Tait
Amy Annie Mary b. 1897, d. 1966
Florence Hilda b. 1897, d. 1987
Talbot
Matilda b. 1821, d. 1889
Tanner
Henry b. 1865, d. 28 Mar 1914
Lucy Maud b. 1878, d. 5 Jul 1944
Tappy
Alfred b. 1816, d. 29 Oct 1870
Alfred b. Jun 1846, d. 11 Aug 1922
Eliza b. 1822, d. 18 Sep 1903
Eliza b. Dec 1847, d. 20 Jan 1886
Tarone
Sarah b. 1856, d. 13 Sep 1923
Tarry
Elizabeth b. Dec 1844, d. 20 Jan 1896
Tarte
Isabel Pardoe b. 1831, d. 2 Mar 1906
Joan Frances Clarissa (Toena) b. 26 Mar 1907, d. 1984
Tarver
William Richardson b. Jun 1842, d. 9 Aug 1899
Tassell
Harry b. 1867, d. 25 Jun 1955
Mary Ann Beatrice b. 1869, d. 25 Mar 1936
Tate
Taubman
Alice Lester b. 1901, d. 29 Jul 1989
Arthur Lindsay b. 1901, d. 16 Nov 1971
Taylor
Ada Mary b. Sep 1866, d. 17 Jan 1959
Annie Plumtree b. Jun 1855, d. 28 Mar 1939
Celia Mary Lumsden b. 19 Oct 1902, d. 1 Apr 1991
Edith Phoebe b. Dec 1877, d. 4 Oct 1934
Emma b. 1840, d. 14 Mar 1935
Emma b. 9 Jun 1867, d. 24 May 1948
Ethel Winifred b. 28 Feb 1914, d. 15 Oct 1975
Fanny b. 1836, d. 22 Nov 1894
Fanny Lisa b. 1869, d. 24 Aug 1950
Frederick b. 3 Sep 1909, d. 18 Mar 1980
George b. 1874, d. 18 Aug 1957
George William b. 1840, d. 26 Jul 1913
Harriet Caroline b. 1846, d. 1892
Ida Graham b. 1871, d. 26 May 1956
Joan Winifred b. 5 May 1937, d. 29 May 2008
John b. 1842, d. 25 Nov 1917
Laura b. Dec 1840, d. 2 May 1901
Mary Hannah b. 1868, d. 9 Oct 1952
Mary McKenzie b. 1904, d. 5 Jun 1947
Matilda Jane b. 1869, d. 17 Nov 1892
Robert b. 1827, d. 9 Jun 1902
Taylor (cont.)
Robert Rintoul b. 1854, d. 24 Mar 1919
Sarah b. 1858, d. 25 Aug 1914
Sarah Ann b. 1836, d. 18 Nov 1882
Sarah Ellen b. 23 Sep 1863, d. 14 Mar 1951
Sarah Lucie b. 1851, d. 1940
Victoria Isabella b. Sep 1838, d. Jun 1911
William b. 1828, d. 10 Jan 1893
 

NOTE

Some family sections show only the children who were associated with Upper Beaconsfield.

Some individuals may be featured because members of their family were associated with the Upper Beaconsfield area, even though they themselves never lived here.