Bennett
Albert Barton b. 17 Oct 1906, d. 8 Jan 1980
Alfred Ernest b. 1870, d. 1 Jun 1945
Amy Grey b. 1854, d. 16 Feb 1913
Annie Grey b. 1853, d. 16 Aug 1946
Charlotte Elizabeth b. 1840, d. 23 Jul 1905
Eli b. 1817, d. 13 Apr 1899
Elizabeth b. 1817, d. 1889
Elizabeth b. 1842, d. 1891
Ernest Fairchild b. 1891, d. 7 Jun 1966
Eva Evaline b. 8 Feb 1887, d. 1979
Eva Isabel b. 1856, d. 27 May 1918
Frances d. 23 Jul 1908
George Richard b. 1858, d. 1945
Hannah b. Dec 1840, d. 2 Dec 1907
Henry Perry b. 1870, d. 11 Aug 1912
Jane Elizabeth b. 1865, d. 29 Jan 1932
John Barter b. 1825, d. 19 May 1887
Kate b. 1833, d. 4 Nov 1891
Margaret b. 22 Sep 1882, d. 20 Apr 1957
Margaret Brazure b. 14 Dec 1842, d. 1932
Margaret Sarah b. 1826, d. 20 Jun 1903
Rita Mary b. 28 May 1919, d. 19 Jun 2000
William b. 1832, d. 2 Nov 1906
Bennett (cont.)
William Brazure b. 23 Jun 1811, d. 14 Jun 1895
William Ernest b. 23 Nov 1916, d. 7 May 1997
William Walter b. 1850, d. 23 Sep 1932
Bennie
Ida Constance b. 13 Jan 1889, d. 1989
Benson
Annie b. abt 1831, d. 28 Jan 1901
Winifred 'Winnie' b. 24 May 1916, d. 24 Apr 1993
Bentley
Ina Evelyn b. 1923, d. 18 Nov 2018
Margery b. 28 Mar 1909
Mary Louise Maude b. 1860, d. 12 Feb 1936
Benzler
Ludwig Friedrich Wilhelm Peter 'Lutz' b. 28 Dec 1926, d. 4 Oct 2015
Beresford
Emily Edith b. 5 Apr 1848, d. 26 Jun 1926
Berger
Brita Charlotta b. 1890, d. 15 Oct 1932
Carl Gustaf b. 14 Sep 1850, d. 9 Nov 1932
Elsie Shirley b. 1889, d. Mar 1972
Erin Sigrid Augusta b. 4 Nov 1884, d. 1 Jul 1969
Richard b. 23 Feb 1878, d. 25 Jan 1956
Sigrid Clementina b. 24 Jun 1848, d. Jul 1931
Berglund
Catherine Violet b. 15 Apr 1890, d. 29 Aug 1972
Charles Alexander b. 19 Apr 1865, d. 22 May 1953
Charles Bertram   b. 1889, d. 4 Nov 1918
Sarah Kate b. 1870, d. 15 Mar 1953
William Alexander b. 1892, d. 14 Oct 1993
Berkery
Ellen Mary b. 1834, d. 21 Nov 1892
Berry
James John   b. 25 Apr 1895, d. 29 Jan 1916
Mark b. 1870, d. 16 May 1940
Mary Ann b. 1871, d. 23 Aug 1943
Robert William b. Sep 1855, d. 19 Feb 1936
Berwick District Soldiers Memorial Hall Association of Berwick
Besnard
Best
Amy Hannah b. 1871, d. 12 Jul 1948
Caroline Eliza b. 1858, d. 30 Mar 1943
Catherine b. Dec 1864, d. 23 Dec 1921
Elizabeth b. 1839, d. 15 Sep 1894
Elizabeth b. Dec 1863, d. Dec 1883
Isabella b. Mar 1871, d. 20 Feb 1936
Mary b. Sep 1866, d. 27 Aug 1926
Sylvanus b. 31 Dec 1863, d. 3 Mar 1942
Thomas b. Sep 1868, d. 25 Jan 1914
William b. 1834, d. 3 Nov 1902
Beswick
Katherine Lucy b. Sep 1901, d. 25 Oct 1992
Bethell
Robert b. 1876, d. Aug 1962
Rose b. 1875, d. 7 Dec 1946
Betti
Oliva Irene b. 15 Dec 1898, d. 7 Mar 1969
Betts
Elizabeth Maud May b. 1873, d. 1959
Bevan
Beatrice b. 16 Jun 1874, d. 7 Apr 1945
David John Davies (Judge) b. Mar 1873, d. 2 Oct 1954
Doris Louise b. 1893, d. Nov 1972
Dorothy Leigh b. 1893, d. Jun 1970
Florence b. 20 May 1876, d. 11 May 1916
Hester Gwladys b. 27 Sep 1877, d. 18 Jan 1968
Hilda Cornelia b. 24 Aug 1876, d. 20 Jul 1945
Hopkin Llewelyn Willett (Rev) b. 26 Jul 1871, d. 28 Dec 1933
Llewelyn David (Rev Dr) b. 11 Sep 1842, d. 19 Jul 1918
Louis Rhys Oxley b. 7 Feb 1874, d. 13 Oct 1946
Louisa Jane b. 15 Apr 1844, d. 12 Sep 1933
Muriel Eliza Marian b. Dec 1876, d. 30 Sep 1955
Penry Vaughan b. 20 Feb 1875, d. 15 Dec 1913
Sibyl Ceredwyn b. 1879, d. 6 Jun 1962
 

NOTE

Some family sections show only the children who were associated with Upper Beaconsfield.

Some individuals may be featured because members of their family were associated with the Upper Beaconsfield area, even though they themselves never lived here.