Gatland
Jane Ellen 'Jeannie Ellen' b. 1861, d. 12 Jan 1950
Gauche
Sophia Augustine b. 1840, d. 20 Oct 1905
Gaunson
David b. 19 Jan 1846, d. 2 Jan 1909
Margaret McLeod b. 1854, d. 29 Nov 1906
Gay
Joseph Graham b. 1823, d. 24 Sep 1860
Sarah Bamford b. c May 1837, d. 26 Feb 1927
Gaylor
Eva Margaret b. 1866, d. 27 Jul 1943
Geddes
Eleanor Dora b. 1867, d. 22 Sep 1937
George Scott b. 1859, d. 6 Feb 1949
Olga Nellie Hershell b. 1897, d. 16 Dec 1982
Geer
Josiah Andrew b. 1861, d. 18 Mar 1933
Gengoult
Magdalena Netta b. 1797, d. 19 Mar 1877
Geo M Hume Pty Ltd
Geoffrey
Albert Francis b. 1887, d. 18 Jan 1942
Lillias Elizabeth b. 1889, d. 25 Dec 1924
Ruby Pearl Margaret b. 1891, d. 30 Jul 1993
George
Jessie Irene b. 1888, d. 2 Oct 1942
Gerdtz
Ruby Aileen b. 1 Aug 1910, d. 27 Feb 1988
Gessner
Margaretta Isobel b. 1881, d. 1963
Moritz Henry b. 1874, d. 1946
Ghinn
Henrietta b. 1849, d. 6 Oct 1927
Gibb
Alexander b. 1809, d. 23 Mar 1882
Edith Laura b. 1887, d. 10 Jan 1972
Elizabeth b. 26 Jul 1821, d. 11 Dec 1906
James b. 1843, d. 22 Feb 1919
James Mair b. Mar 1884, d. 27 Nov 1968
Mary Jane b. 2 Jan 1855, d. 30 Jul 1932
Gibbes
Helen Sarah Ann b. 1828, d. 2 Apr 1899
Gibbs
Agnes Alice b. 1892, d. Jan 1987
Alfred Freeland b. Jun 1894, d. 28 Apr 1973
Alfred Luke b. 7 Apr 1925, d. 27 Apr 2008
Amelia Florence b. 29 Jul 1885, d. 19 Jun 1948
Claud Chipton Browse b. 23 Jun 1885, d. 25 Jun 1943
Edward b. 1854, d. 7 Oct 1942
Elizabeth Ann b. 1856, d. 24 Jul 1920
Elsie Kezia b. 1882, d. 1966
George b. Jun 1848, d. 28 Oct 1898
George   b. 1891, d. 7 Oct 1917
Gladys Flavia b. 1906, d. 10 Jul 1993
Helen Duff b. 11 Nov 1916, d. 29 Apr 2012
Henry Hensman b. 1889, d. 2 Jul 1931
John Robert b. 1927, d. 29 Jun 1982
Keith Frederick b. 23 Dec 1911, d. 19 Aug 1989
Mary Ellen b. 1863, d. 30 Mar 1933
Mary Leura Julia b. 23 Jun 1908, d. 12 Sep 1996
Rita Evelyn b. 16 Feb 1887, d. 25 Jul 1960
Stephen Leslie b. 1895, d. 20 Dec 1966
William b. May 1892, d. 17 Apr 1908
Gibney
Robert Joseph Patrick b. 1851, d. 29 Jun 1924
Gibson
Giderson
George Eyre b. 1845, d. 6 May 1910
Gilbert
Alfred James b. 1902
Alice b. Dec 1858, d. 28 Oct 1946
Alice Gartrelle b. 1882, d. 16 May 1947
Alice Mary b. 1908
Edward John b. 13 May 1911, d. Sep 2006
Eleanor Flora b. 8 Jul 1867, d. 1956
Eleanor Flora b. 8 Jul 1867, d. 1956
Ellen b. 1845, d. 1915
Ellen b. 1904
Francis Edward b. 1906, d. 1945
James Redmond b. 1837, d. 1900
Katherine Emma b. 1879, d. 26 May 1911
Letitia Cross Beechworth b. 2 Dec 1881, d. 26 Dec 1951
Nella Jean b. 1917, d. 16 Jan 1946
Richard b. 1858, d. 7 Dec 1931
Selina Rosetta 'Lena' b. 1853, d. 1897
Uriah Henry b. 1891, d. 1969
William Francis b. 1871, d. 18 Sep 1916
Gilbertson
Alice b. 1869, d. 1950
Giles
Mary Ann b. 1871, d. 23 Aug 1943
Gilham
Amelia b. 1868, d. 3 Jun 1950
Gilkinson
Gilks
Gill
Edith b. 1895, d. 22 Apr 1951
Gillam
Beatrice Isabel b. 1887, d. 1963
Louis b. 19 May 1882, d. 1969
Gillard
Jane Ferguson b. 18 Apr 1827, d. 4 Sep 1880
Richard John b. 6 Nov 1912
 

NOTE

Some family sections show only the children who were associated with Upper Beaconsfield.

Some individuals may be featured because members of their family were associated with the Upper Beaconsfield area, even though they themselves never lived here.