Burgess
Madeline Anne b. 1863, d. 1934
Burgundy Estates Pty Ltd
Burke
Alice b. 1862, d. 22 May 1945
Fanny Blackburn b. 1845, d. 28 Jun 1902
Jane Deodata b. abt 1848, d. 13 Feb 1930
Burkitt
Burleigh
Burns
Ann b. 1807, d. 22 Nov 1877
Ann E b. 1784
Grace Inez Alice Ethel b. 1886, d. 26 Apr 1920
Harriette Speechley b. 1874, d. 1953
John b. 1771
Burnside
Frederick Tahu b. 2 Dec 1894, d. 9 Jul 1962
Reine Victoria b. 26 Jul 1897, d. 18 Feb 1971
William Frederick Garlick b. 16 Dec 1919, d. 1974
Burrowes
Joan Crofton b. 24 Mar 1920, d. 9 Dec 2010
Burrows
Nancy Brita Erin b. 25 Mar 1920, d. 2 Jul 2009
Neil Stirling b. 6 Jun 1918, d. 10 Jun 1996
Burston
Henry George Dauntless b. 1874, d. 18 Nov 1918
Burt
Burton
Bertha Alice b. 1907, d. 14 Jul 1980
Harry Alexander b. 15 Jan 1911, d. 3 May 1990
Harry Alexander (Lt. Col.) b. 15 Jan 1911, d. 3 May 1990
Harry George Montague b. Mar 1869, d. 11 Feb 1935
Isabella b. 1876, d. 7 Dec 1951
Marianne b. 1841, d. 3 May 1883
Rhoda b. 1874, d. 1961
Stewart St Leger b. 14 Feb 1895, d. 17 Aug 1966
Bush Fire Brigade
Butcher
Anne b. 1838, d. 6 Jan 1929
Annie b. 1836, d. 15 Dec 1885
Butler
Beatrice Alice b. Mar 1866, d. 28 Jul 1919
Elizabeth Alice b. 12 Oct 1840, d. 13 Sep 1924
Ellen b. 1877, d. 1955
Foster Ernest Henry b. Dec 1860, d. 8 Mar 1939
Henry b. 23 Dec 1839, d. 10 Apr 1910
John Herbert b. Mar 1863, d. 14 Dec 1944
John Thomas b. 13 Dec 1836, d. 15 Aug 1920
Lily Maud b. 15 Oct 1873, d. 10 Oct 1931
Martha b. 1839
Sarah b. 26 Jun 1868, d. 1954
William Povey b. Sep 1864, d. Dec 1865
Willie Albert b. Sep 1869, d. 10 Oct 1956
Butler-Bentley
Marguerita Eleanor N b. 16 Apr 1878
Butterfield
Ruth Florence b. 1 Aug 1919, d. 15 Feb 2016
Buzolich
Bertha Annie b. 1876, d. 25 Oct 1956
James Nicholas b. 1874, d. 1 Oct 1926
Byrnes
Irene Margaret b. 14 Apr 1904, d. 24 Jun 1990
Bäckström
Elsie Shirley b. 1889, d. Mar 1972
Ingeborg b. 29 Apr 1876, d. 21 Apr 1921
Sven Ragnar b. 23 Feb 1878, d. 25 Jan 1956
Torgny b. 9 Feb 1880, d. 31 Dec 1966
C. A. Nobelius and Sons Pty Ltd
Cadby
Alan Lawrence b. 5 Mar 1914, d. 30 Oct 1990
Alice Isabel b. 1885, d. 5 Oct 1970
Clarice Gertrude b. 1894, d. 1972
Dorothy Edna b. 1930, d. 2010
Edith Caroline Maria b. 1880, d. 1963
Ellen b. 1858, d. 2 Oct 1909
Flora Grace b. 1867, d. 7 Sep 1916
Jeanne Isabel b. 1911, d. 4 Jul 2012
Lalla b. 1910, d. 15 Feb 2002
Lawrence b. 7 Jan 1891, d. 1980
Lawrence Richard b. 31 May 1922, d. 16 Oct 2008
Louis b. 1852, d. 6 Nov 1928
Louis Henry Davis b. 1882, d. Jan 1884
Louis Lawrence 'Jack' b. 18 May 1912, d. 19 Dec 2003
Cadd
Elizabeth b. 1869, d. 1965
Cadell
Alfred b. 1841, d. 10 Apr 1906
Elizabeth Clarence b. 1857, d. 11 Oct 1949
Cahill
Ellen Elizabeth b. 1846, d. 10 Aug 1885
Ellen Gervaise b. 1878, d. 29 Jan 1908
Joseph Eugene b. 1883, d. 20 Mar 1904
Mary b. 1833, d. 1865
Mary Agnes b. 1880, d. 1965
Patrick b. 23 Nov 1836, d. 5 Apr 1911
Sarah b. 1850, d. 1933
 

NOTE

Some family sections show only the children who were associated with Upper Beaconsfield.

Some individuals may be featured because members of their family were associated with the Upper Beaconsfield area, even though they themselves never lived here.