Lamrock
Cuthbert Robert b. 30 Jul 1890, d. 8 Apr 1973
Emma Agnes b. 1860, d. 3 Aug 1920
Samuel Cuthbert b. 1857, d. 3 Nov 1890
Lander
Olive Henrietta b. 1891, d. 1980
Thomas George b. 1860, d. 1954
Thomas Joseph b. 1883, d. Sep 1936
Landor
Charlotte b. 1857, d. 1935
Lane
Annie b. 1876, d. 8 Oct 1924
Matilda b. Jun 1849, d. 16 Dec 1937
Lang
Albert Dudley b. 1908, d. 21 Sep 1910
Alma Winifred b. 2 Feb 1911, d. 7 Dec 1961
Arthur Allan b. 6 Dec 1912, d. 4 Apr 1970
Emma Margaret b. 1856, d. 19 Oct 1931
Ernie 'Snowy' b. 21 Oct 1932, d. 30 May 2009
Harry b. 6 May 1916, d. 7 Jan 1987
James Edmund b. 1879
James Edward b. 1852, d. 31 Jul 1922
Margaret Phyllis b. 1908, d. Nov 1983
Norah b. 11 Sep 1876, d. 11 Oct 1972
Philip b. 15 Dec 1914, d. 16 Jul 1998
Ruth Florence b. 1 Aug 1919, d. 15 Feb 2016
Theresa Charlotte b. 14 Nov 1863, d. 16 Jul 1955
William b. 1855, d. 15 Nov 1922
William b. 11 Jun 1881, d. 30 Aug 1961
William John b. 6 Sep 1906, d. 10 Jan 1976
Langford
Alice Frances b. 1866, d. 19 Oct 1912
Alison Evelyn b. 1898, d. 1972
Annie b. 3 Jan 1842, d. 9 Mar 1925
Annie Grace b. 1890, d. 1966
Benjamin b. 23 Mar 1849, d. 24 Sep 1930
Langley
Elizabeth Mary b. 1842, d. 31 Mar 1923
Henry Archdall b. 1841, d. 5 Aug 1906
Martha d. 1888
Wilfred Mortimer Basil b. 1907, d. 11 Oct 1984
Langmore
Catherine b. 1874, d. 8 Aug 1928
Florence Lillian b. 1873, d. 5 Nov 1912
Mabelle b. 1885, d. 28 May 1975
Percy Vance (Dr) b. 1876, d. 1 Jun 1972
Langtree
Octavius b. 1840, d. 16 Jan 1913
Lanigan
Johanna b. 1862, d. 1923
Lapping
Charlotte b. 1837, d. 4 May 1915
Lardelli
Annette Beatrice b. 14 Jan 1884, d. 16 Jun 1977
Lardner
John b. 12 Jul 1836, d. 5 Dec 1911
Maria Louisa b. 11 Dec 1847, d. 14 Mar 1940
William Stewart b. 1873, d. 1952
Larken
Larkin
Alice Maud b. 1893, d. 1985
Amelia b. 1868, d. 3 Jun 1950
John b. 1870, d. 1 Apr 1900
William John b. 10 Mar 1895, d. 29 Apr 1973
Larsson / Larsdotter
Frederika b. 15 Mar 1836, d. 8 Jul 1925
Latchford
Mary Catherine b. 1874, d. 1953
Latham
Annie Maud b. 8 Apr 1879, d. 21 May 1964
Edward b. 20 Jul 1839, d. 3 Jul 1905
Eleanor Martha b. Mar 1844, d. 9 May 1941
Lathbury
Elizabeth Jane b. 1833, d. 11 Jun 1903
Lauder
Olive b. Dec 1853
Launder
Mary Ann b. 1854, d. 6 Jun 1943
Laurens
Gladys Edna b. 24 Aug 1908, d. c 1997
Lavender
Grace b. 1842, d. Dec 1924
Laverty
William George b. c 1860, d. 1929
Lawes
Ada Mabel b. 8 Aug 1863, d. 19 Apr 1953
Eliza Emily b. Feb 1831, d. 30 Sep 1892
Emily Selina Ethel b. 25 May 1866, d. 11 Aug 1931
Henry b. 1833, d. 7 Aug 1882
Lucy Maria b. 1858, d. 11 Aug 1919
William Lockyer b. 1859, d. 24 Jan 1927
Lawford
Edwin b. 1859, d. 1930
Edwin Inglis b. 1888, d. 24 May 1944
Elizabeth b. 1865, d. 1950
Elizabeth Winifred b. 1892, d. 1982
Florence b. 1890, d. 1960
Lawrence
Anna Louisa b. 1851, d. 1910
Clarice Gertrude b. 1894, d. 1972
George Douglas b. 22 Apr 1880, d. 21 Apr 1960
Gunner Vernon b. 1907, d. 1994
Harold John b. 1915
Isabella b. 1858, d. 5 Sep 1944
Jessie Marie b. 1911
Johanne Berthe b. 1882, d. 15 Jun 1938
Keith Douglas b. 1910, d. 1988
Mavis Berthe b. 1918, d. 1981
Nora Johanne b. 1913
Vernon Elliott b. 22 Jul 1875
 

NOTE

Some family sections show only the children who were associated with Upper Beaconsfield.

Some individuals may be featured because members of their family were associated with the Upper Beaconsfield area, even though they themselves never lived here.