Chave
Cheeseman
Eliza b. 1853, d. 1889
Jane Elizabeth b. 1857, d. 1948
Cheney
Burtta b. 10 Oct 1916, d. 8 Sep 2012
Gwendolyn Marjorie b. 1908, d. 21 Sep 1965
Lewis Keith b. 1910, d. 30 Aug 1995
Marjorie Olive b. 1883, d. 1965
Ronald Ide b. 1911, d. 6 May 1989
Sydney Albert b. 1883, d. 22 Apr 1968
Cherry
Evelyn Mary b. 1910, d. 1969
Cheshire
Frank Walter b. 1896, d. 1987
Vera Mabel Maasdyk b. 1896, d. 1955
Chew
John Hibbert b. 1864, d. 19 Feb 1947
Louisa Elizabeth b. 1876, d. 6 Apr 1945
Louisa Mary b. 29 May 1866, d. 25 Aug 1898
Cheyne
Dorothy Jane Findlay b. 1899, d. 7 Jan 1970
Chia
Eunice Camille b. 9 Nov 1881, d. 2 Jul 1957
Thomas Jones b. 1883
Chipperfield
Rebeckah b. 1847, d. 20 Aug 1910
Chirnside
Andrew Spence b. 1856, d. 1934
Frances Mary b. 1905, d. Feb 1954
John Bruce b. 1901, d. 31 Dec 1954
Winifred Grice b. 1869, d. 13 Jul 1934
Chomley
Alice Eliza b. 1865
Arthur Charles A'Beckett b. 27 Jul 1895, d. 1961
Arthur Wolfe b. 1837, d. 1914
Charles Albert b. 1841, d. 1 Jun 1862
Charles Henry b. 28 Apr 1868, d. 21 Oct 1942
Dorothy Barbara b. 1906, d. 1984
Edith Gwendolyn b. 1873, d. 12 Jan 1942
Eliza b. Jun 1842, d. 1933
Ethel Beatrice Ysobel b. 4 Sep 1866, d. 24 Dec 1940
Francis Charles b. 6 Sep 1865, d. 26 Jul 1925
Henry Baker b. 1836, d. 28 Apr 1903
Henry Rawdon Francis b. 21 Apr 1870, d. 2 Dec 1954
Kathleen Muriel b. 1903, d. 1982
Mabel b. 1872, d. 1876
Mary Aileen Charlotte b. 1875, d. 1957
Mary Elizabeth b. 1797, d. 8 Jun 1868
May Honington b. 1893, d. 1968
Olive Muriel b. 1871, d. 1943
Rawdon A'Beckett b. 1901, d. 1977
Chomley (cont.)
Richard b. 1831, d. 31 May 1874
Sarah Simmonds b. 1837, d. 19 Jan 1899
Violet Ida b. 26 May 1870, d. 26 Mar 1957
William Downes b. 1834, d. 6 Apr 1874
Christie
Margaret b. 3 Nov 1881, d. 26 Jul 1953
Margaret Murchison b. 1916, d. 16 Jan 1972
Mary b. 3 Nov 1911, d. 16 Oct 2001
William b. 1884, d. 5 Oct 1959
Christison
Alison b. 1797
Church
Annie b. 1859, d. 20 May 1911
Hannah b. 1828, d. 16 Jun 1854
Isaac b. 1825, d. 17 Jun 1912
Isaac b. 16 Sep 1852, d. 6 Jul 1932
Jane b. 1823, d. Jun 1906
Mary Elizabeth b. 1849, d. 1 Apr 1920
Mary Elizabeth b. 1856, d. 14 Feb 1926
William George b. 30 Sep 1850, d. 13 Sep 1937
Clancy
Catherine Frances b. 1890, d. 8 May 1975
Helen Therese b. 1920, d. 14 Sep 2010
James 'Jim' b. 1923, d. 23 Mar 1958
Joseph Peter b. 1891, d. 8 Dec 1952
Patrick Joseph b. 11 Aug 1926, d. 14 Feb 1998
Clapperton
Agnes Brodie b. 1843, d. 8 Nov 1907
Clarendon
Clark
Alma May b. 28 Jan 1912, d. 27 May 2001
Georgina b. 1837, d. 18 Nov 1878
Isabella b. 1850, d. 20 Mar 1925
Jessie Winifred b. 1886, d. 3 Aug 1960
John Herbert b. 1917, d. 2 Feb 1940
John Thomas (Tom) b. 1870, d. 9 Jul 1928
Vernon Appleby Hawkins b. 1887, d. 12 Mar 1963
 

NOTE

Some family sections show only the children who were associated with Upper Beaconsfield.

Some individuals may be featured because members of their family were associated with the Upper Beaconsfield area, even though they themselves never lived here.