Grattan
Norah Leila b. 1897, d. 1979
Graveleij
Annie Victoria b. 18 Nov 1877, d. 27 Jun 1953
Hedvig Olga Aurora Nanna Lovisa b. 11 Jul 1855, d. 7 Jul 1944
Hedwig Charlotte Clementine b. 9 Jun 1822, d. 18 May 1910
Herman Anton 'Tönnies' b. 25 Jul 1777, d. 24 May 1858
Sigrid Clementina b. 24 Jun 1848, d. Jul 1931
Graves
Alice Margaret b. 1879, d. 1962
Gray
Annie Grey b. 1853, d. 16 Aug 1946
Caroline Leeman b. Dec 1852, d. 17 Jun 1927
John Thomas b. 1851, d. 19 Feb 1937
Grayson
Harriet Amelia b. 1863, d. 8 Aug 1943
Hugh b. 1894, d. 1975
Thomas Morison b. 1860, d. Jun 1914
Thomas Morrison b. 1887, d. 17 Jan 1955
Greaves
Charles Forrester b. 1890, d. 1971
Gladys Margaret b. 30 Apr 1896, d. 22 Mar 1956
Mercy Imogene b. 21 Jan 1896, d. 22 Aug 1995
Rebecca b. 1800, d. 8 May 1850
Walter Malcolm b. 27 Nov 1920, d. Aug 1982
Green
Alma Bell b. 19 Dec 1923, d. 24 May 2006
Annie Jane b. 1864, d. 1951
Esther Cathcart b. 1898, d. 14 Dec 1980
Flora Helen May b. 1880, d. 7 Jul 1971
Frank Adam b. 1903, d. 1976
Jacobina b. 1846, d. 20 Aug 1894
Leonard Alfred Robert b. 12 Jul 1915, d. 15 Jul 1994
Leonard Alfred Robert b. 12 Jul 1915, d. 15 Jul 1994
Lucy Charlotte b. 1870, d. 26 Nov 1966
Naomi Martha b. 1875, d. 21 Jan 1923
Rossco Sydney Charles b. 1872, d. 1930
Greenaway
Elizabeth b. 1925, d. 18 May 2016
Greenen / Grimen
Mary Ann b. 1835, d. Feb 1881
Greenhalgh
Catherine b. 1855, d. 1949
Greenhill
Edith b. 1869, d. 22 Jul 1942
Greenlaw
Catherine b. 1828, d. Jul 1872
Greenwood
Jane b. 1870, d. 6 Apr 1955
Maria Louisa b. 11 Dec 1847, d. 14 Mar 1940
Nettie Florence b. 1879, d. 3 Mar 1935
Thomas Edwin b. Dec 1900, d. Feb 1962
Thomas William (Rev) b. 1873, d. 23 May 1941
Greer
Edith Mildred b. 1876, d. 4 Aug 1940
Gregory
Elizabeth Ann b. 1834, d. 6 Oct 1911
George b. 1821, d. 2 Nov 1902
Gregson
Arthur Henry b. 1853, d. 24 Apr 1939
Greig
Gresson
Frances Helen Mary b. 1855, d. 1952
Grey
Martha Louisa b. 1871, d. 5 Feb 1906
Grice
Ann Lavinia b. 30 Aug 1822, d. 17 Nov 1905
Annie Ruth b. 1855
Elsa Mary b. 1885, d. 3 Aug 1972
Louise Jane d. 30 Dec 1908
Richard d. 4 Nov 1882
Richard b. 1858, d. 6 Sep 1911
Grieve
Emma Agnes b. 1860, d. 3 Aug 1920
George Reid b. 1867, d. 1955
Violet Evelyn b. 11 Jun 1893, d. 21 Jun 1979
Griffin
Albert James b. 1854, d. 1949
Alexander James b. 1868, d. Mar 1937
Denis John b. 22 Jul 1931, d. 19 Nov 2012
Francis Joseph (Captain) b. 1 Feb 1881, d. 11 Jun 1965
George Malcolm   b. 26 Nov 1914, d. 18 Feb 1944
Margaret Helen b. Mar 1859, d. 1879
Mary Jane 'Jennie' b. 1884, d. 2 Sep 1976
Sarah Sally b. 22 Mar 1935, d. 20 Sep 1987
Thomas Vincent 'Tommy' b. c 1930, d. 14 Nov 1985
Warwick James Stokell (Major) b. 11 Oct 1911, d. 22 Aug 1994
Griffith
Alice Gartrelle b. 1882, d. 16 May 1947
Annie Lawry b. 1860, d. 10 Mar 1927
Christopher Arthur b. 1859, d. 14 Jan 1949
Griffiths
Ann b. 24 Mar 1850, d. 6 Jan 1928
Ernest James b. 1905, d. 1981
Jane b. 29 Mar 1854, d. 21 Dec 1918
Jessie Rita b. 1908
Mary Elizabeth b. 1797, d. 8 Jun 1868
Susan Jane (Suse) b. 1879, d. 16 May 1961
 

NOTE

Some family sections show only the children who were associated with Upper Beaconsfield.

Some individuals may be featured because members of their family were associated with the Upper Beaconsfield area, even though they themselves never lived here.