McNaughton
Angus b. 1886, d. 1955
Archibald b. 1878, d. 1974
Archibald Kirk b. 1844, d. Dec 1913
Catherine b. 28 Mar 1781, d. 20 Feb 1861
Catherine Mary b. 1876, d. 1961
Donald b. 1875, d. 1949
Helen b. 22 Jun 1805, d. 26 Aug 1888
Hugh b. 1882, d. 15 May 1918
Isabella b. 1873, d. 1943
John 'Jack' b. 1881, d. 21 Dec 1925
John Campbell b. 5 Oct 1818, d. 2 Jun 1879
Mary Teresa b. 1847, d. Jun 1931
William b. 1768, d. 9 Jun 1825
William Charles b. 1891, d. 1944
McNicoll
Joan Lee b. 1908, d. 18 Nov 2000
McPhail
McPhee
Caroline Isobel b. 1884, d. 1964
McPherson
Colin Roy b. 1917, d. 1985
Daniel Field b. 5 Jul 1828, d. 3 Jan 1884
Frances Ann Matilda b. 1834, d. 25 Jul 1908
Hellen b. 1826, d. 17 Dec 1916
Jane b. 1834, d. 6 Aug 1903
Jane b. 1861, d. 16 Nov 1954
Katrine b. 1872, d. 18 Nov 1940
Susannah b. 26 Apr 1836, d. 23 Apr 1920
William b. 1863, d. 1918
McQuade
Lillian Ellie b. 1900, d. 20 Jul 1973
Peter James b. 1853, d. 1945
McQuay
John James b. 1870, d. 28 Jun 1945
McRobbie
Elizabeth Brydie b. 1857, d. 31 Aug 1929
McRoberts
Harry Gavinus b. 1872, d. 1937
Hilda Bertha b. 1878
Mead
Mary Ann Blanche 'Dolly' b. 1880, d. 27 Aug 1959
Meadley
Susan Maria b. 30 Jan 1860, d. 28 Jul 1928
Meckenstock
Johann Carl b. 1854, d. 14 Aug 1913
Meggs
Charles b. 1850, d. 15 Dec 1915
Ellen b. 1851, d. 10 Dec 1904
Meikle
Isabella Mary b. 1890, d. 22 Jan 1965
Mein
Melbourne and Metropolitan Board of Works
Mellor
Alfred b. 1856, d. 23 Apr 1911
Ellen Mott b. 1859, d. 1933
Melville
Menlove
Sheila Mimosa b. 30 Apr 1876, d. 19 Aug 1954
Menz
Susan Lily b. 1907, d. 8 May 1992
Menzel
Agnes Clementia b. 22 May 1872, d. 13 May 1959
Clementia Dorothea b. 17 Aug 1908, d. 30 Sep 1983
Edward b. 1870, d. 1 Oct 1938
Mercer
Merewether
Mary Rose b. Sep 1856, d. 5 Jun 1932
Walton Lockyer b. 1847, d. 23 Nov 1912
Meriga
Susan Crystal b. 1857, d. 23 Jul 1935
Merrett
Mary Ellen b. 1874, d. 5 Nov 1947
Merritt
Elizabeth Harriett b. 1874, d. 7 Jul 1942
Nellie Elizabeth b. 1895, d. 21 Apr 1977
Walter b. 1877, d. 19 Nov 1965
Messenger
Frank Joseph b. 1885, d. 14 Oct 1926
Metcalfe
Mary b. 1862, d. 25 Oct 1920
Metzenthin
Elisabeth Sophie b. 19 Feb 1845, d. 7 Oct 1885
Reinhold John Ernest b. 1846, d. 1909
Mevers
Emma Margaret b. 1831, d. 25 Mar 1889
Meyer
Anna Maria b. 1859, d. 13 Dec 1941
Anna Maria Elisabeth b. 1808, d. 1843
Benjamin b. 9 Dec 1833, d. 14 May 1920
Christina Patricia b. 1910, d. 15 Aug 1970
Daniel Paulus b. 31 Mar 1848, d. 27 Dec 1921
Eduard b. 3 Aug 1835, d. 23 Dec 1885
Elisabeth b. 6 Oct 1787, d. 1 May 1854
Elisabeth Sophie b. 19 Feb 1845, d. 7 Oct 1885
Ernest Jacob William b. 13 Jul 1857, d. 24 Aug 1935
Ernestine b. 7 Feb 1827, d. 30 Sep 1908
Ernestine Elenora Marie b. 1862, d. 20 Jun 1945
Felix Henry b. 1858, d. 31 Aug 1937
Ishu b. 1861, d. 10 Jul 1934
Jakob Johannes b. 24 Oct 1785, d. 6 Jan 1872
Jakob Johannes b. 30 Nov 1807, d. 16 Apr 1882
Jane b. Dec 1858, d. 21 Oct 1920
Joachim Jakob b. 8 Jun 1849, d. 13 Jun 1909
Johann Heinrich b. 21 Jul 1831, d. 13 Aug 1831
Johann Jakob b. 9 Nov 1829, d. 25 Jan 1888
Johann Wilhelm b. 4 Jan 1820, d. 24 May 1901
Johannes Gottlieb Traugott b. 1861, d. 10 Jul 1934
Jonathan b. 24 Oct 1846, d. 7 Nov 1907
Mary Elizabeth b. 1856, d. 14 Feb 1926
Mary Fisher b. 1878, d. 7 Mar 1975
Mary Magdalene b. 1864, d. 1865
Meyer (cont.)
Nathaniel b. 3 Mar 1837, d. 19 Aug 1860
Rebecca Florence b. 1871, d. 27 Jul 1937
Sabina b. 4 May 1851
Sabine Margaretha Elisabeth b. 1811, d. 14 Oct 1853
Sarah Sabina b. 1865, d. 31 Mar 1873
 

NOTE

Some family sections show only the children who were associated with Upper Beaconsfield.

Some individuals may be featured because members of their family were associated with the Upper Beaconsfield area, even though they themselves never lived here.