Anwyl
Aplin
Appleby
Selena 'Lena' b. 21 Jun 1884, d. 5 Apr 1963
Tom Henry b. Sep 1884, d. 9 Nov 1948
Apps
Margaret Gwen b. 16 Oct 1930, d. 4 Sep 1999
Maureen Katherine b. 1956, d. 14 Nov 1957
Archer
Florence Eileen b. 1904, d. 6 Feb 1976
Arkell
Doris Mary b. 1 Jul 1899, d. 23 Dec 1991
Arkle
Ernest b. 1889, d. 19 Dec 1971
Helen Serena b. 13 May 1923, d. 19 May 2011
Armbrecht
Conrad Hugo b. 11 Nov 1820, d. 25 Jan 1885
Armstrong
Alice b. 1832, d. 8 Sep 1915
Edgar James b. 15 Jan 1868, d. 20 Mar 1950
Edmund La Touche b. 12 Aug 1864, d. 15 Oct 1946
Elizabeth b. 1839, d. 16 Jul 1887
Helen b. 1916, d. 6 Nov 1947
Henry Edward Beamish b. 23 Jul 1858, d. 16 Nov 1928
John Simpson b. 1810, d. 15 Aug 1884
Louisa Flora b. 1870, d. 22 Mar 1955
Armytage
Ada Elizabeth b. 1858, d. 3 Sep 1939
Caroline Morell b. 1832, d. 11 Nov 1909
Charles Henry b. 24 Aug 1824, d. 26 Apr 1876
Charles Norman Learmonth b. 22 May 1857, d. 1942
Constance Caroline b. 1871, d. 1969
Eliza Ann b. 1827, d. 1885
Elizabeth b. 1801, d. 19 Oct 1874
George b. 1795, d. 12 Jul 1862
Harold Augustus b. 1862, d. 1926
Laura Evelyn b. 1870, d. 1956
Leila Christina b. 1875, d. 1965
Virginia Charlotte b. 1833, d. 14 Apr 1912
Arnatt
Eliza Ann b. 1818, d. 5 Sep 1843
Arnold
Elsie Shirley b. 1889, d. Mar 1972
Arnott
Elizabeth b. 1889, d. 1974
Arnup
Emily Matilda b. 12 Apr 1871, d. 31 Jan 1954
Arthur
John Percy b. 1877, d. 20 Aug 1948
Artley
Selena 'Lena' b. 21 Jun 1884, d. 5 Apr 1963
Asbeck
Alfred b. 1830, d. 10 Sep 1889
Elisabeth Susannah b. 1 Mar 1835, d. 22 Nov 1911
Ash
Isabel Abbey b. 1895, d. Dec 1972
Ashcroft
Arthur b. 1902, d. 7 Dec 1937
Lillian Myrtle Mabel b. 1892, d. 10 Oct 1953
Ashdown
Thomas Leslie b. 1894, d. 16 Dec 1965
Ashford
Kathleen Patricia b. 1909, d. 16 Feb 1983
Rose b. 1875, d. 7 Dec 1946
Ashley
Daisy Mercy b. 1893, d. 1970
Edmund d. Dec 1892
Elise Anna Margaret b. 1884, d. 25 Jan 1929
Emily d. Jul 1906
John Herbert 'Jack' b. 1874, d. 1 Mar 1948
William Henry b. 1870, d. 6 Jun 1927
Asling
Alice b. 1889, d. Dec 1972
Margaret Alice b. 1897, d. 15 Jul 1925
Asplin
Mary Annie b. 1872, d. 20 Jul 1913
Atchison
Charlotte Elizabeth b. 1863, d. 3 Dec 1930
James Dale b. 13 Jul 1827, d. 9 Nov 1909
Atkin
Ager Millington b. 7 Dec 1861, d. 4 May 1903
Caroline Harriet b. 1834, d. 4 Nov 1878
Charles Ager b. 24 Jul 1828, d. 6 Jun 1898
Jane 'Jennie' b. 1863, d. 1959
Atkins
Amelia 'Milly' b. 19 Dec 1865, d. 27 Dec 1939
Blanche b. 1865, d. 6 May 1945
Charles William b. 1859, d. 1 Apr 1938
John Hooker b. 1873, d. 16 Jul 1951
Mary Ann d. 18 Jan 1910
Atkinson
Agnes Hannah b. 1889
Edwin Thomas Fisher b. 15 Nov 1868, d. 11 Jan 1944
Mary Annie b. 1872, d. 20 Jul 1913
Attreed
Alfred Percy "Chris" b. 24 Nov 1915, d. 25 Nov 1996
Rosalie Joyce b. 4 Oct 1925, d. 25 May 2006
Audsley
Harriet Rachel b. 14 May 1862, d. 5 Dec 1955
Auld
Elizabeth Emma b. 1861, d. 23 Jul 1940
John d. 20 Oct 1901
Aurisch
Bertha Christina b. 1872, d. 1948
Daniel David b. 1856, d. 20 Jan 1932
Emma Jane b. 1849, d. 1925
Ethel Emma Maud b. 1886, d. 14 Nov 1921
Gustav Johann Carl b. 1844, d. 12 May 1914
Johann Frederick Wilhelm b. 6 Dec 1826, d. 26 May 1911
Solomon Traugott Benjamin b. 1858, d. 1 Jan 1932
 

NOTE

Some family sections show only the children who were associated with Upper Beaconsfield.

Some individuals may be featured because members of their family were associated with the Upper Beaconsfield area, even though they themselves never lived here.