Austin
Hagar Margaret 'Ada Margaret' b. 1876, d. Aug 1955
Henry John b. Jun 1879, d. Dec 1940
Australian Alliance Assurance Company
Australian Starr-Bowkett Building Society
Australian Telecommunications Commission
Aylwin
John Howard b. 1835, d. 12 Sep 1899
Ayrey
Gordon Nugent b. 16 Jun 1908, d. Dec 1971
Jane Christine b. 29 Oct 1940, d. 30 Apr 1972
Pauline Joan Marie 'Betty' b. 1907, d. 4 Dec 1989
Azem
Nuri b. 18 Jul 1911, d. 17 Sep 2001
B & R Nominees Pty Ltd
Bacchante Pty Ltd
Backhouse
Benjamin Talworth Paine b. 1850, d. 16 Oct 1921
Ellen Beatrice Yolande b. 1 Feb 1893, d. 1974
Emily b. 20 Jun 1857, d. 20 Oct 1923
Geoffrey De Talworth b. 3 Jan 1890, d. 4 Oct 1917
Herbert Arthur b. 21 Aug 1891, d. 1961
Marguerite b. 4 Feb 1898
Nigel Beckett Talworth b. 19 Apr 1888, d. 26 Dec 1966
William Talworth A'Beckett b. 22 Jun 1886, d. 18 Jan 1887
Bacon
Matilda Mehetabel b. Nov 1812, d. 8 Mar 1875
Baggott
Bailey
Alexander George b. 1861, d. 14 Apr 1925
Alice b. 1869, d. 1950
Amelia Elizabeth b. 1843, d. 29 Jul 1932
Annie Kate b. Jun 1887, d. 25 Mar 1950
Clarence George b. 1892, d. 1953
Francis Sydney b. Dec 1890, d. Mar 1968
Harold   b. Mar 1885, d. 26 Aug 1918
Mildred b. Dec 1892
Violet Adelaide b. 7 Feb 1899, d. 29 Oct 1970
Baillieu
Mary Ramsay b. 17 Jan 1901, d. 21 Mar 1998
Bain
David b. 1848, d. 29 Nov 1935
Donald Stuart b. 23 Jul 1880, d. 24 Jan 1937
Lillian Emma b. 1886
Robert b. 29 May 1824, d. 30 Jun 1907
Robert b. 1832, d. 21 Feb 1887
Susan b. 28 Dec 1838, d. 26 Jun 1908
Bainbridge
Beryl Joan b. 1919, d. 2 Aug 2009
Baird
Florence Emily Risby b. 1901, d. 1972
Baker
Alexander Robert b. 22 May 1906, d. 8 Jul 1972
Alice Mary 'Elsie' b. 1873, d. 20 Oct 1955
Allen Clifford b. 4 May 1896, d. 30 Dec 1897
Catherine 'Marie' b. 28 Dec 1900, d. 10 Jan 1958
Edward James b. 1869, d. 23 Mar 1936
Elfrida Mary Allen b. 25 Sep 1899, d. 15 Feb 1987
Elsie A b. 1873, d. 20 Oct 1955
Frank Leopold b. Mar 1871, d. 30 Apr 1955
Hubert Frank b. 31 Dec 1893, d. 1962
Louisa b. 9 Nov 1869, d. 6 May 1948
Shirley Kathleen b. 16 Nov 1934, d. 6 Jun 2011
Victoria Louise Cameron "Queenie" b. 23 Aug 1899, d. 7 Nov 1995
Wilhelmina 'Mena' b. 1907, d. 13 Mar 2005
Balaam
Muriel Ida b. 25 Mar 1902, d. 27 Feb 1995
Balcombe
Alice Mabel Maud b. 1865, d. 29 Jan 1943
Balfour
James b. 10 May 1830, d. 24 Aug 1913
Balharrie
Evelyn Rose b. 1903, d. 26 Oct 1993
Jane Esther b. 1902, d. 11 Apr 1951
William Graham b. 17 Jun 1900, d. 3 Aug 1969
Ball
Mary Ann b. 1850, d. 29 May 1927
Ballantyne
Agnes Brodie b. 1843, d. 8 Nov 1907
Annie Elizabeth b. 1873, d. 1 Jun 1927
Edith Lilian b. 1877, d. 1965
George Frederick b. 1871, d. 24 Feb 1922
James b. 23 Sep 1839, d. 1 Aug 1920
John Alexander 'Jack' b. 1875, d. 3 May 1949
Ballard
Mabel Mary Emma b. 1892, d. 1958
Victor Benjamin b. 1887, d. 8 Jul 1968
Ballhausen
Isabella Augusta b. 1865, d. 1903
Balmain
Mary Phillis b. 21 Sep 1854, d. 7 Feb 1903
 

NOTE

Some family sections show only the children who were associated with Upper Beaconsfield.

Some individuals may be featured because members of their family were associated with the Upper Beaconsfield area, even though they themselves never lived here.