McQuade
Elizabeth b. 1832, d. 21 Apr 1899
Lillian Ellie b. 1900, d. 20 Jul 1973
Peter James b. 1853, d. 1945
McQuay
John James b. 1870, d. 28 Jun 1945
McRobbie
Elizabeth Brydie b. 1857, d. 31 Aug 1929
McRoberts
Harry Gavinus b. 1872, d. 1937
Hilda Bertha b. 1878
Mead
Mary Ann Blanche 'Dolly' b. 1880, d. 27 Aug 1959
Meadley
Susan Maria b. 30 Jan 1860, d. 28 Jul 1928
Meckenstock
Johann Carl b. 1854, d. 14 Aug 1913
Meggs
Charles b. 1850, d. 15 Dec 1915
Ellen b. 1851, d. 10 Dec 1904
Meikle
Isabella Mary b. 1890, d. 22 Jan 1965
Mein
Melbourne and Metropolitan Board of Works
Melbourne Property Exchange Pty Ltd
Melhuish
Ernest Charles b. 1874, d. 29 Dec 1950
Mellor
Alfred b. 1856, d. 23 Apr 1911
Ellen Mott b. 1859, d. 1933
Melstvedt
Melville
Membery
Marguerite b. 29 Jul 1910, d. 27 Nov 1971
Mendell
Florence Seymour b. 1865, d. 21 Dec 1945
Menlove
Sheila Mimosa b. 30 Apr 1876, d. 19 Aug 1954
Menz
Susan Lily b. 1907, d. 8 May 1992
Menzel
Agnes Clementia b. 22 May 1872, d. 13 May 1959
Clementia Dorothea b. 17 Aug 1908, d. 30 Sep 1983
Edward b. 1870, d. 1 Oct 1938
Mercer
Meredith
Elsie Dry d. 18 May 1918
Merewether
Mary Rose b. Sep 1856, d. 5 Jun 1932
Walton Lockyer b. 1847, d. 23 Nov 1912
Meriga
Susan Crystal b. 1857, d. 23 Jul 1935
Merrett
Mary Ellen b. 1874, d. 5 Nov 1947
Merritt
Edwin Walter b. 1904, d. 18 Apr 1931
Elizabeth Harriett b. 1874, d. 7 Jul 1942
Ethel Mabel b. 1906
Nellie Elizabeth b. 1895, d. 21 Apr 1977
Robert Lindsay b. 20 Feb 1913, d. 7 Jun 1945
Walter b. 1877, d. 19 Nov 1965
William John b. 28 Nov 1908, d. 31 May 1972
Messenger
Annie Emberson b. 1890, d. 14 Jun 1956
Frank Joseph b. 1885, d. 14 Oct 1926
Hettie b. 1921, d. 1921
Metcalfe
Mary b. 1862, d. 25 Oct 1920
Metzenthin
Elisabeth Sophie b. 19 Feb 1845, d. 7 Oct 1885
Reinhold John Ernest b. 1846, d. 1909
Mevers
Emma Margaret b. 1831, d. 25 Mar 1889
Meyer
Agnes b. 1856, d. 8 Oct 1926
Anna Maria b. 1859, d. 13 Dec 1941
Anna Maria Elisabeth b. 1808, d. 1843
Benjamin b. 9 Dec 1833, d. 14 May 1920
Carl Hendrick Christoff b. 1849, d. 23 May 1920
Charles Henry b. 1849, d. 23 May 1920
Christina Patricia b. 1910, d. 15 Aug 1970
Daniel Paulus b. 31 Mar 1848, d. 27 Dec 1921
Eduard b. 3 Aug 1835, d. 23 Dec 1885
Elisabeth b. 6 Oct 1787, d. 1 May 1854
Elisabeth Sophie b. 19 Feb 1845, d. 7 Oct 1885
Ernest Jacob William b. 13 Jul 1857, d. 24 Aug 1935
Ernestine b. 7 Feb 1827, d. 30 Sep 1908
Ernestine Elenora Marie b. 1862, d. 20 Jun 1945
Felix Henry b. 1858, d. 31 Aug 1937
Ishu b. 1861, d. 10 Jul 1934
Jakob Johannes b. 24 Oct 1785, d. 6 Jan 1872
Jakob Johannes b. 30 Nov 1807, d. 16 Apr 1882
Jane b. Dec 1858, d. 21 Oct 1920
Joachim Jakob b. 8 Jun 1849, d. 13 Jun 1909
Johann Heinrich b. 21 Jul 1831, d. 13 Aug 1831
Johann Jakob b. 9 Nov 1829, d. 25 Jan 1888
Johann Wilhelm b. 4 Jan 1820, d. 24 May 1901
Johannes Gottlieb Traugott b. 1861, d. 10 Jul 1934
Jonathan b. 24 Oct 1846, d. 7 Nov 1907
Meyer (cont.)
Mary Elizabeth b. 1856, d. 14 Feb 1926
Mary Fisher b. 1878, d. 7 Mar 1975
Mary Magdalene b. 1864, d. 1865
Nathaniel b. 3 Mar 1837, d. 19 Aug 1860
Rebecca Florence b. 1871, d. 27 Jul 1937
Sabina b. 4 May 1851
Sabine Margaretha Elisabeth b. 1811, d. 14 Oct 1853
Sarah Sabina b. 1865, d. 31 Mar 1873
 

NOTE

Some family sections show only the children who were associated with Upper Beaconsfield.

Some individuals may be featured because members of their family were associated with the Upper Beaconsfield area, even though they themselves never lived here.