Strettle
Abraham Stratford b. 1845, d. 19 Dec 1919
Anne Eliza b. 1848, d. 12 Jul 1877
Jessie b. 1859, d. 8 May 1932
William b. 1838, d. 15 Jul 1885
Strickland
Rosetta Newton Colls b. 1867, d. 5 Oct 1961
Strobridge
George b. 17 Nov 1852, d. 23 Sep 1938
Rebecca b. 10 Oct 1830, d. 2 Nov 1923
Strode
Robert b. 1 Aug 1848, d. 1 Apr 1932
Stronach
William Fortune LaMoile b. 1859, d. 1921
Strong
Archibald Fullarton b. 1882, d. 26 Feb 1964
Edith Justice b. 1883, d. 12 Jul 1926
Stroud
Hannah Marie b. 1830, d. 18 Jan 1913
Robert John b. 1837, d. 7 Feb 1907
Stuart
Donald Arthur b. 1896, d. 1978
Elfrida Mary Allen b. 25 Sep 1899, d. 15 Feb 1987
Stubbs
Catherine b. 1840, d. 6 May 1918
Lillian Elsie b. 5 Sep 1873, d. 19 May 1943
Stubley
Georgiana Sarah b. 1851, d. 22 Aug 1939
Stuckey
Eliza b. 1813, d. 21 Apr 1854
Laura Jane b. 7 Mar 1819, d. 26 Mar 1902
Sturken
Euphemia Elizabeth b. 1895, d. 18 Apr 1946
Joan Elizabeth "Betty" b. 17 Jun 1924, d. 7 Sep 2008
John Ferdinand b. 1894, d. 30 Jan 1943
Styles
Myra b. 1897, d. Feb 1987
Suddaby
Fanny b. 1836, d. 22 Nov 1894
Suffield
Harriet b. 1809, d. 28 Dec 1894
Suhr
Sullivan / O'Sullivan
Sulman
Florence Olive Louisa "Flossie" b. 13 Aug 1913, d. 12 Sep 1987
Frederick James b. 5 Feb 1906, d. 24 Oct 1999
Sumner
Alice Elfrida b. 1858, d. 11 Oct 1923
Annie Ruth b. 1855
Frederick Charles b. 1856, d. 10 Oct 1931
Jane Mary b. 1847, d. 1920
Mary Ann b. 1848, d. 8 Jul 1922
Theodotus John b. 1820, d. 1884
Winifred Grice b. 1869, d. 13 Jul 1934
Sunderland
Clara Victoria d. 4 Jan 1954
Sutcliffe
Elizabeth b. 1817, d. 16 Aug 1880
Suter
Elizabeth b. 1876, d. 3 May 1943
Suters
Alfred Cloke b. 1888, d. 31 May 1971
Florence Hillier b. 1898, d. 1979
Sutherland
Catherine Sinclair b. 1878, d. 7 Dec 1949
Donald James b. 22 Sep 1898, d. 10 Oct 1975
Doris Mary b. 1 Jul 1899, d. 23 Dec 1991
Sutton
Edward Hamilton b. 1874, d. 1959
Frances Elizabeth b. 1844, d. 4 Oct 1915
John b. 1836, d. 14 Nov 1901
John William b. 1825, d. 19 Aug 1907
Swalling
Annie Ruth b. 1917, d. 1955
Elsie Gardiner b. 1899, d. Dec 1978
Swallow
Elizabeth McKean b. 1854, d. 31 Mar 1924
Henry George b. 1854, d. 28 Oct 1894
Swan
Isabella Ann b. 1871, d. 22 Sep 1942
Rosa Jessie b. 1905, d. Jul 1986
Swann
Marcus Reuben b. Dec 1907, d. 1973
Swanton
Anne b. 1832, d. 11 Jul 1914
Jane b. 1834, d. 1910
John b. 1861, d. 6 Apr 1920
Lucy Freeman b. 1869, d. 19 May 1929
Mary b. 1828, d. 8 Jan 1894
William b. 1799, d. 26 Feb 1865
William b. 1837, d. 13 Nov 1893
William Howell b. 2 May 1863, d. 11 Nov 1951
Swanwick
Ellen Spreckley b. 1850, d. 22 Apr 1935
Sweeney
John b. 1884, d. 1936
Swift
Charles b. 1828, d. 1918
Switzky
Thelma Ethel May b. 1899, d. 28 Dec 1961
Syder
Ellen 'Nell' b. 21 Feb 1895, d. 4 Oct 1957
James b. 1892, d. 1974
Sykes
Ada Caroline d. 15 May 1941
Ada Isabella b. 1 Apr 1875, d. 22 Aug 1932
Albert Stanley b. 17 Jan 1883, d. 9 Jul 1954
D'Arcy James b. 1904, d. 1987
Elizabeth Sabina b. 1863, d. 1 Dec 1909
Emma b. 1873, d. 12 Apr 1909
Ernest Robert b. 14 Aug 1877, d. 1964
Eva Margaret b. 5 Nov 1879
George Frederick b. 1865, d. 3 Mar 1909
Irene Thelma b. 1904, d. 1978
Isabella b. 1844, d. 28 Feb 1915
Jesse Thomas b. 1871, d. 1955
Jessey b. 16 Jul 1836, d. 10 May 1915
Lilian b. 1891, d. 1963
Mabel Agnes b. 9 Mar 1887, d. 7 Jul 1905
Millicent Frances b. 8 Feb 1885, d. 25 Oct 1925
Olive Emily b. 1885, d. Sep 1969
Sarah d. 1964
Thomas Craig b. 16 Nov 1872, d. 11 Sep 1955
William Francis b. 1868, d. 25 Jun 1895
 

NOTE

Some family sections show only the children who were associated with Upper Beaconsfield.

Some individuals may be featured because members of their family were associated with the Upper Beaconsfield area, even though they themselves never lived here.